Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Christian Women

 - 35 items found in your search
Christian Women

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, Myrna; Alexander, Ralph Behold Your God Myrna Alexander Attributes of God Christian Womens Study
0310371317 / 9780310371311 Zondervan 1978-09-11 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This book is the paperback edition. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. There is a bookstore label attached to the front free endpaper and the back cover. The front cover has a crease. Behold Your God is a Bible study workbook in which Myrna Alexander helps us study God's character and person. The author emphasizes that what once was appropriate for only the seminary student or theologian is essential to the faith of all believers. Behold Your God includes an introduction to Scripture verses and themes, questions with space for answers at the end of each chapter, and helps for study group leaders. 'To consistently lean on God alone, we must know Him,' and 'To know Him, we must know what He is like.' Each lesson in Behold Your God studies a particular truth about the character of God: - Love - Supreme and Sovereign - All-powerful - Good - Omniscient - All-wise - Omnipresent - Immutable - Faithful - Holy - Just - To be praised -- Behold Your God helps readers understand what God is really like and encourages practical application of this knowledge to daily living. Addressing contemporary and biblical issues, the Woman's Workshop series and the Workshop series for men and women are ideal for group or individual Bible study. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alice Gray Christmas Stories for the Heart Christian Stories Alice Gray
1576731847 / 9781576731840 Multnomah Books 1997-09-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1997 by Multnomah Books with 156 pages. The text is underlined. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. A few of the pages are dog eared. This gift book edition of Christmas Stories for the Heart offers an uplifting collection of many of the best Christmas stories ever told. The heartwarming and tender treasury -- another release in the bestselling Stories for the Heart series from Alice Gray -- includes stories by several of America's most respected and loved Christian communicators. Divided into three sections, "Christmas Treasures," "Once Upon a Christmas Time," and "Christmas Reflections," it's the perfect holiday gift to give or to keep for readers who want to curl up by a crackling fire and renew their faith, hope, and love for the holiday season. Rekindle the warmth of Christmas. Curl up by the fire and warm your heart and soul this holiday season with these wonderful stories. Tender and uplifting, this collection will greatly renew your faith, hope, and love for the Christmas season. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alice Mathews A Woman Jesus Can Teach Alice Mathews Christian Womens Living New Testament Book
092923944X / 9780929239446 Discovery House Publishers 1991-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1991 by the Discovery House Publishers with 160 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. Showing how Scripture addresses the issues we face today, author and educator Alice Mathews examines the lives of New Testament women and explains how each of these disciples became a woman Jesus could teach. The author's unique portrayal of each woman's faith, courage, and understanding will challenge you to become a disciple of the Master....."If I could have any wish for those who read this book, it would be that Jesus Christ will step off these pages into your life and grip you with His marvelous, risk-taking love so that you will want nothing more than to follow Him and learn from Him all the days of your life." - Alice MathewsChapters include: "Mary: How to Relate to the Family of Faith"..."The Woman at the Well: How to Face Your Self 'As Is'"..."Martha and Mary: How to Nourish Hope in Times of Loss"..."The Canaanite Woman: How to Pursue Faith in Life's Crises"..."The Hemorrhaging Woman: How to Find Jesus in Your Pain"..."A Sinful Woman: How to Cultivate the Attitude of Gratitude"..."The Woman Taken in Adultery: How to Respond to the God of the Second Chance"..."Mary of Bethany: How to Make Jesus Your Priority."...."Mary Magdalene: How to Walk by Faith and • Not by Sight". 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brackin, Anne Always Together Always Alone Ministers Wife Anne Brackin Pastoral Ministry
1597550558 / 9781597550550 Advantage Inspirational 2005-12-15 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2005 by Advantage Inspirational with 162 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. Based on her doctoral survey of nearly 300 women married to evangelical pastors, Anne Brackin documents the loneliness and depression they often experience. By drawing on her own experience and using interviews with other clergy wives, Brackin offers heartfelt advice on how to cope with challenges that are unique to ministerial families. This book will appeal to "ministers' wives and those who love them." Em Griffin, Professor Emeritus, Wheaton College; Author of The Mind Changers There are many books written to help preachers, but very few to help preachers' wives. Their task is almost insurmountable-but here, in Anne Brackin's superb book, is sympathetic, engaging, and scholarly food for the preacher's spouse. Every preacher's wife should read this book! Every Christian will find encouragement and direction in Anne's lonely and often overwhelming journey. Joseph M. Webb, Dean, School of Communication and Media, Palm Beach Atlantic University; Author of Comedy and Preaching, Greek for Preachers, and Preaching Without Notes 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Camerin Courtney Table for One Savvy Girl's Guide to Singleness Courtney
0800757955 / 9780800757953 Revell 2002-04-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2002 by Revell with 160 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. The bottom page edges are lightly foxed. A happy, successful, God-pleasing life comes in a variety of packages. "And contrary to what our churches, married friends, society, and nosy Aunt Marge may tell us, that includes singleness." In this up-front book packed with girl talk and plenty of pep, Camerin Courtney reveals how she transformed from a self-conscious single girl to an I-am-single-hear-me-roar woman. While she admits that she still has "singleness stinks" days, Courtney doesn't indulge in pity parties or offer readers a guide on finding Mr. Right. Table for One is, instead, an optimistic, up-beat look at the many emotions, expectations, joys, frustrations, and privileges of singleness. It shows how to dive into God's plan and purposes for this phase of life--whether it lasts for four years or forever. Fun and encouraging sidebars sprinkle the text, covering everything from must-see movies to a list of great things about singleness (i.e., "If we buy floral sheets, no one complains.") This savvy, girlfriend-to-girlfriend guide to singleness will delight and inspire single women. It offers great insight for friends, families, and church leaders who want to encourage them as well.From the Back CoverCan we talk?I mean really talk about what it's like to be single? If you're like me, it's a roller coaster ride of loneliness when I sit in a sea of happy couples at church, joy during giggly Girls' Night Outs, exasperation at being asked for the 247th time why I'm not married yet, happiness from the freedom to travel at the spur of the moment, and grief over the unmet expectations for this phase of my life.So pull up a chair, and I'll let you in on a few singleness survival secrets I've learned over the years-mostly through trial and error-such as creating a "family of friends," pursuing other dreams, and letting men and our families off the hook. In these pages you'll find a much-needed reminder that God's crazy about us single girls and that true satisfaction isn't found in the arms of "Mr. Right" but in making the most of wherever God has us-even if that's at a table for one. Camerin Camerin Courtney is an editor and writer for Today's Christian Woman magazine and a popular columnist for the Singles Channel of ChristianityToday. When she's not writing or helping her suburban Chicago church launch a Gen-X ministry, she enjoys hanging out at coffee shops, bookstores, movie theaters, and antique furniture stores-alone or with friends. Camerin says "there's some sort of Eiffel Tower" in every room of the apartment she shares with her pet parakeet, Mr. Right. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carol Gura Crossing the River Daily Meditations for Women Carol Gura evangelistic study
0883473992 / 9780883473993 Thomas More Association 1998-06 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1998 by Thomas More Association with 479 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. "This unique volume of meditations weaves the ordinary experience of women's lives with their growth in self-understanding and in spirituality. Scripture passages, poetry and stories from saints' lives provide additional connecting threads in this rich tapestry. Crossing The River will be a treasured daily companion for any woman who seeks to deepen and transform her personal life and her relationship with God." -Annette P. Kane. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Christenson, Evelyn Lord, Change Me
1564760545 / 9781564760548 Chariot Victor Publishing 1993-12-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This book is the paperback edition. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. There is a bookstore label attached to the front free endpaper and the back cover. The front cover has a crease. HOW TO BECOME THE CHRISTIAN YOU REALLY WANT TO BEEvelyn Christenson writes, "I have discovered through the years that surprising things happen when I pray, 'Lord, change me--don't change my husband, don't change my children, don't change my pastor, change me!, . . . More and more the fact comes into focus that they, and not I, are responsible before God for their actions. But I am responsible for the changes that need to be made in me."Eveyn's fourteen-month spiritual adventure in learning how God changes people became the exciting story of this book. First published in 1977, "Lord, Change Me!" has surpassed one million copies in print and continues to help a new generation of Christian women--and men--experience the spiritual transformation God commands in Romans 12:2."Lord, Change Me!" outlines seven methods of real, inside-out change as well as ways to check to be sure it is God who is doing the changing. And woven throughout are Evelyn's wonderfully transparent accounts of how God aught her and her loved ones these nuggets of truth. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 CynthiaHeald Becoming A Woman Of Excellence Cynthia Heald Ladies Bible Study Individual or Small Group
1600060498 / 9781600060496 NAVPRESS 2005-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2005 by NAVPRESS with 144 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. Society Beckons us to succeed—to achieve excellence in our appearance, our earning power, our family life, God Himself also beckons us to be women of excellence. But what exactly is He asking?If you're hungry for God's perspective on success in a society that bombards you with conflicting demands, feed on the truths of God's Word that you'll discover in these pages. You will not only learn to "approve the things that are excellent" but also experience the joy of becoming God's woman of excellence. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine Intimate Issues 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex Linda Dillow Christian Women
1578561493 / 9781578561490 WaterBrook Press 1999-04-06 Hardcover Used: Very Good Used: Very Good Hardcover Standard Hardcover 
This hardcover book was published in. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. The dust jacket is unclipped and untorn but has some light creasing along the edges. Intimate Issues answers the twenty-one questions about sex most frequently asked by Christian wives, as determined by a nationwide poll of over one thousand women. Written from the perspective of two mature Christian wives and Bible teachers–women who you’ll come to know as teachers and friends–Intimate Issues is biblical and informative: sometimes humorous, other times practical, but always honest. Through its solid teaching warm testimonials, scriptural insights, and experts’ advise, you’ll find resolution for your questions and fears, surprising insights about God’s perspective on sex, and a variety of practical and creative ideas for enhancing your physical relationship with the husband you love. With warmth and wisdom, authors Linda Dillow and Lorraine Pintus speak woman to woman: examining the teachings of Scripture, exposing the lies of the world, and offering real hope that every woman’s marriage relationship can become all it was intended to be in God’s design. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ehman, Karen A Life That Says Welcome Karen Ehman Simple Ways to Open Your Heart & Home to Others
0800731395 / 9780800731397 Revell 2006-10-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2006 by Revell with 237 pages. The text contains 80 pages with scattered underlining and notations in pencil. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. The bottom corner near the spine is creased. The thought of hosting a dinner party or even having a friend over for coffee is enough to give some women flashbacks of lopsided cakes or doomed casseroles from home economics class. But opening up your home to others doesn't have to be fancy or frightening or cost a fortune, says Karen Ehman. In A Life That Says Welcome, she offers a practical, painless (no crafting or cooking aptitude required) course on hospitality. It helps busy women open up their hearts in order to open up their homes. Full of tips, ideas, recipes, to-dos, and how-tos, A Life That Says Welcome shows readers that opening up their homes is less scary and less work than they might think. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Elizabeth George Life Management for Busy Women Living Out Gods Plan with Passion & Purpose George
0736901914 / 9780736901918 Harvest House Publishers 2002-07-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2002 by Harvest House Publishers . The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. Elizabeth George--speaker, teacher, and bestselling author of A Woman After God's Own Heart®--admits to being a disorganized, goal-less woman when she was in her 20s. Over the decades, the love and patience of God and the transforming power of his Word and Spirit have taught her the life-changing principles she shares here, including how to...live each day God's way take charge of busyness and find a balanced life be a better steward of resources "Just for Today" and "Just for This Week" sections help readers apply and solidify transforming new habits.This unique sourcebook will strike a chord with women hungering to live orderly lives that are a testimony to their faith. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Emilie Barnes Keep It Simple for Busy Women Ideas to Reduce Stress & Enjoy Life Emilie Barnes
0736905537 / 9780736905534 Harvest House Publishers 2002-03-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2002 by Harvest House Publishers with 271 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. The front cover is lightly creased at the top corner. If you're a woman in the twenty-first century...you’re busy!Home, family, church, and often a 9-5 job... When can a Christian woman take time for herself—to slow down and grow closer to the Lord?......The answer? "Keep it simple." And in that spirit, here is a year's worth of practical and spiritual advice on ordering your busy life successfully—and simply......Each day you'll find......•no-nonsense nuggets of advice from Emilie: "Be bold! You don't have to be an artist to infuse your home and life with the spirit of creativity...".....•suggestions for simple pleasures: "Envision an errand-free weekend. Do it!".....•a "wisdom for livingprayer”: "I'm alive! Thank You, Lord, for life. Thank You for my life. Today I want to celebrate You all day long."......•a Scripture: "A happy heart makes the face cheerful, but heartache crushes the spirit".....No matter what your busy day is like, there's time for a quiet, refreshing moment alone with God. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frankel, Lois P. Kindling the Spirit Acts of Kindness & Words of Courage for Women Lois Frankel
1558743235 / 9781558743236 Health Communiations, Inc. 1994-10-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book was published in1994 by Health Communiations, Inc. with 166 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. Many women feel their wells run dry from the constant drain of time, energy and resources spent on others. In her last book, Women, Anger & Depression, Lois Frankel discussed the need for women to nurture themselves: here she tells how. Included are more than 160 acts of self-kindness for women. They will get you thinking about yourself and your own needs for at least a portion of every day, but they won't take large chunks of time or money.Quotations from historical and contemporary women provide an inspirational frame for each kind act, guiding you on the path to self-kindness. You'll gather strength from their message of self-nurturance, and after you spend time on yourself you will have a beautiful thought to carry with you the rest of the day. A regular dose of self-kindness will boost your self-esteem and soon you'll expect no less than the same from those around you.This book gives every woman the means to replenish her well and take responsibility for her own spirit. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 George, Elizabeth Beautiful in God's Eyes Elizabeth George Proverbs 31 Woman's Bible Study w/ Guide
1565077822 / 9781565077829 Harvest House Publishers 1998-02-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 2003 by Harvest House Publishers with 280 pages. The text contains 25 pages with scattered yellow highlighting. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. God lovingly shares with you His vision of a life of beauty through the:joyous outlook....creative spirit....and feminine grace....of the Proverbs 31 woman. With sensitivity and wisdom, Elizabeth George reveals the heart of this timeless woman and encourages you to embrace the purest virtues of beauty:« strength of character...« loyalty that brings honor to your marriage and family...<< compassion for those in need...« an enterprising spirit of provision...«discipline and vision to manage your life wisely...You'll become a woman of confidence and grace as you discover that you are forever...Beautiful in God's Eyes 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gibbs, Terri [Compiler] Joy For The Journey A Womans Book of Promises Thoughts from Christian Women Writers
0849995493 / 9780849995491 Thomas Nelson 2001-10-09 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Standard Hardcover 
This hardcover book was published in 2201 by Thomas Nelson with 207 pages. All edges gilt. The text is unmarked. The binding is tight. There is normal shelf and edge wear. No dust jacket as issued. The bottom edge has a bump. In the updated edition, a new cover and interior art have been created to further enhance the words of best-selling authors such as Barbara Johnson, Luci Swindoll, Elisabeth Elliot, Liz Curtis Higgs, Gloria Gaither, Anne Ortlund, Joni Eareckson Tada, and Edith Schaeffer. Divided into eight sections, this promise book features a topical reading from an author on each right-handed page reinforced by promised from Scripture and on each left-hand page. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Heald, Cynthia Intimacy with God Revised & Expanded Bible Study in the Psalms Cynthis Heald Christian Living
1576831876 / 9781576831878 NavPress 2004 Paperback New Paperback 
This brand new paperback book was published in 2004 by NavPress with 95 pages. Develop a deeper intimacy with God.You've known the love of a parent, the closeness of a friend, or the intimacy of a spouse. But is it possible to experience an even deeper relationship with someone you've never seen?In this revision of a classic best-seller, Cynthia Heald shows you how to turn the Bible's most expressive book—Psalms—into an intimate place to meet with God one on one. You'll discover the keys to becoming more honest and vulner¬able before God as you witness the psalmists' struggles and triumphs. And you'll make fresh, personal observations with the help of quotes from classic Christian authors and thinkers. Designed for both men and women, Intimacy with Godwill help you say along with David, "O God, you are my God... earnestly I seek you." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Higgs, Liz Curtis Forty Reasons Why Life Is More Fun After The Big 40 Liz Curtis Higgs Humor & Encouragement
0785276157 / 9780785276159 Thomas Nelson 1997-03-24 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1997 by the Thomas Nelson Publishers with 250 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. The front free endpaper, half-title page and title page are missing. There is a bookstore sticker attached to the rear cover and dedication page. More than four hundred "over 40" women share their views on the joys and challenges of life after 40, including some outrageous 40th birthday stories and Liz Curtis Higgs' own hilarious observations of life on the other side of 40. It's all original and mostly true! Not to mention, very funny. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hunt, Susan By Design God's Distinctive Calling for Women Susan Hunt Christian Living
0891079769 / 9780891079767 Crossway 1998-01-05 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1998 by Crossway with 197 pages. Five pages of the text contain underlining. The binding is sound. There is normal shelf and edge. "The Lord God said, 'It is not good for the man to be alone. I will make a helper suitable for him." –Genesis 2:18God did not make a mistake when He made men and women different. He had a distinctive plan and a distinctive purpose for each, stamping the helper design upon women at creation. This book is a joyous celebration of that profound fact. But it is more. It is a rallying cry to the church to retain one of its most valuable–and nearly forgotten–resources: its women.By Design is not about answering feminist arguments or exegeting biblical passages on traditional roles, submission, or headship. Instead, it is an uplifting and practical introduction to God's wonderful design for women. It is also a challenge to women everywhere to explore the significance of your distinctives and return to your biblical calling. And it is a plea for the church to equip and mobilize you to help a hurting world and capture a culture for Christ through ministries of mercy and compassion.Like Susan Hunt's previous works, Spiritual Mothering and The True Woman, this book is a strong affirmation of your value as a woman and a great resource for anyone involved in women's ministries. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jakes, T. D. The Lady Her Lover & Her Lord Bishop TD Jakes Christian Women & Marriage
0399144145 / 9780399144141 Putnam Adult 1998-06-29 Hardcover Used: Good Used: Good Hardcover Standard Hardcover 
This hardcover book was published in 1998 by G.P. Putnam's Sons with 220 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The dust jacket is moderately worn around the edges with two small closed tears and some creasing. Two pages are dog eared at the top corner. The cover is moderately rubbed with some surface scratching. In his million-copy bestseller, Woman, Thou Art Loosed!, Bishop T. D. Jakes showed women how to heal the wounds of the past and to forge forward into their futures. Now, he has written his most urgent book yet, a progressive next step and the book millions of women have been waiting for. In this stirring call to healing and empowerment, Jakes shows us how society demands girls and women to be perfect, to be sweet, to be sexy, to be submissive, to be pristine, to be anything and everything but the one thing God wants them to be--real. He argues that females are often subjected to verbal, physical, and emotional abuse, which they then carry around in their minds and their hearts, causing them to feel like they have no place to go and no worth of their own. But Bishop Jakes has a message of Good News and hope for these women. He tells them that God has a plan for each of them, that each is holy in the arms of her Lord. His book delves deeply into the three most important relationships in a woman's life: with herself, with her man, and with God. Jakes gives clear direction that enables and empowers women to be restored in all of their relationships without any residual side effects from the past. He redirects the expectations characteristic of failed relationships by discussing the many things women often desire from their mate that can only be fulfilled by God. This book is written for women who desire to reach their goals, maximize their God-given potential, and still have someone with whom to share them. Accessible, sensitive, practical, inspirational--the amazing T. D. Jakes has written a book that women have been praying for, with a powerful message of hope and transformation. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Linda Dillow Creative Counterpart Christian Life Women Marriage Linda Dillow Relationships PB
0840730675 / 9780840730671 Thomas Nelson 1986-10-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Trade Paperback 
This paperback book was published in 1986 by Thomas Nelso with 262 pages. The text is unmarked. The binding is sound. The cover is moderately worn around the edges. The pages edges are lightly toned. The top page edges a single soil spot. "One who ponders these pages will berefreshed [by] a delightfully readable andaltogether profitable discussion of marriageand homemaking . . . [Linda Billow's] portraitof marriage is drawn with well-defined strokeswhich lift the role of wifehood to a levelof dignity and significance.".....From the foreword by Jeanne W. HendricksTrustworthy, industrious, faithful, charitable, strong, wise, cautious, compassionate, generous, kind . . . that's the scriptural definition of a good wife — a creative counterpart. "A creative counterpart," writes Linda Dillow, "is a woman who, having chosen the vocation of wife and mother, decides to learn and grow in all the areas of this role ...".....Entertaining, practical, and biblically based, this updated version of Creative Counterpart is a "beautiful blueprint" for becoming the woman, wife, and mother you've longed to be.....Included is a "Bible Study and Project Guide"- ideal as a follow-up for personal study or for group interaction. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@membranachristianbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie